BigBetty Partners Posted July 16 Author Posted July 16 Tier-1 traffic has never been cheap, darling. CPA payouts can reach €600+, while player value often justifies the investment. The catch? Buying traffic is only half the game. The real question is whether those players still deposit after month two. Where Tier-1 Volume Comes From Forget the idea that one traffic source solves everything. Search and social remain the main engines for intent-driven traffic, while native and programmatic channels usually take over once scaling hits a ceiling. Google Ads — high intent, higher costs, strict approval requirements. Meta — strong for retargeting and app installs, but account management matters as much as creative quality. Native traffic (Taboola, Outbrain, MGID) — often the go-to option for scaling. Push and Pop — cheap testing, fast volume, usually weaker long-term value. Programmatic DSPs — built for serious budgets and large-scale optimization. The Funnel Numbers That Matter A flashy FTD count can make any media buyer blow their wig. Retention tells the real story. Typical Tier-1 benchmarks look like this: Registration rate: 8–20% Registration-to-FTD: 20–40% KYC approval: 70–90% Average first deposit: €165--€322 At Big Betty, optimized PPC and SEO campaigns can achieve reg-to-deposit rates of 20–60%. But if first deposits stay low and players disappear after a few weeks, that traffic is all show and no go. Google Ads: High Intent, High Expectations Google remains one of the strongest acquisition channels in Tier-1. The traffic is valuable, but so is the operational workload. Campaign success depends on: stable conversion history for automated bidding; properly structured account architecture; compliant landing pages; long-term account health. Many buyers focus on CPCs. Smart buyers focus on what happens after the click. Meta: Great Traffic, Zero Room for Carelessness Meta can still deliver excellent player value, especially for retargeting and app-install campaigns. A few realities: app campaigns are generally easier to scale; attribution is less precise than server-side tracking; creative fatigue arrives fast; account discipline matters more than creative brilliance. Fresh creatives every 7–10 days are often part of the job when competing in Tier-1 markets. Native and Programmatic: The Scaling Layer Once search and social stop growing, native traffic often becomes the next move. Premium networks like Taboola and Outbrain typically require larger testing budgets, but they consistently deliver stronger traffic quality than lower-cost inventory. MGID lowers the barrier to entry and remains a popular testing option. The lesson is simple, pal: cheap clicks rarely tell the whole story. Retention and repeat deposits decide whether a source deserves more budget. Budgeting for Tier-1 One of the most common mistakes is underfunding the testing phase. Serious buyers usually: spend the first two weeks testing audiences, creatives, and landing pages; use weeks three and four to evaluate deposit quality and retention; scale gradually instead of doubling budgets overnight. A structured Tier-1 launch often requires €13.8k–€27.6k per GEO, including creative production, localization, analytics, and testing. Cheap launches often become expensive lessons. CPA, Revenue Share, or Hybrid? For newer campaigns, CPA helps recover acquisition costs faster. Once traffic demonstrates strong retention and repeat-deposit behavior, Revenue Share becomes far more attractive. That is why many experienced affiliates eventually move toward Hybrid deals that combine upfront payouts with long-term revenue participation. At Big Betty, partners can work with: CPA up to €600; Revenue Share up to 60%; Hybrid models for buyers focused on long-term growth. The bottom line? Tier-1 traffic is not a game of finding the cheapest click. It is a game of finding players who stick around. Dig it, darling — retention is where the real treasure hides. Want the numbers, benchmarks, and the full picture? Read the complete article on our blog.
BigBetty Partners Posted July 21 Author Posted July 21 Some affiliates swear by RevShare. Others won't touch anything but CPA. Which side are you on, and why? Drop your answer in the comments — let's compare notes. Choosing between RevShare and CPA isn't about chasing the biggest number in the deal. It's about matching the commission model to your traffic, cash flow, and long-term strategy. That's where the real scratch is. According to 2026 industry benchmarks, Tier-1 CPA offers typically range from €200-400 per FTD, while RevShare usually sits between 30-45% of NGR. RevShare vs CPA: What's the Real Difference? CPA pays a fixed amount for every qualified FTD, making it the go-to option for affiliates who need predictable cash flow and fast ROI. RevShare pays a percentage of NGR, not GGR, over the player's lifetime. That's the detail plenty of affiliates miss, darling. Here's why it matters. If a player generates €10,000 in GGR, around 20% can be lost to bonuses, chargebacks, and processing costs before NGR is calculated. A 35% RevShare deal may therefore pay around €2,800, not the €3,500 many expect. Dig it before you ink it, captain. When RevShare Is the Better Deal RevShare performs best when your traffic keeps depositing long after the first click. It usually fits: SEO traffic Email and push subscribers Influencer audiences Long-term content funnels One retained player generating €120 NGR per month at 35% RevShare can bring roughly €504 per year, outperforming a one-time €300 CPA payment over time. Before signing, always check: how NGR is calculated; whether RevShare is lifetime-based; whether there's negative carryover. At Big Betty Partners, monthly balances reset to zero thanks to a no-negative-carryover policy. That's one less surprise waiting around the corner. When CPA Makes More Sense CPA shines when campaigns move fast, and acquisition costs come first. It's usually the stronger choice for: PPC Meta TikTok ASO In-app traffic These channels often have shorter retention windows, making immediate payouts much easier to scale. One more thing, peachy keen pal: always read the qualification rules. A flashy €400 CPA with strict FTD requirements may convert worse than a simpler €250 CPA offer. Hybrid: A Foot in Both Camps Hybrid combines a smaller CPA with ongoing RevShare. It works well when you're: testing a new affiliate program; running mixed traffic sources; validating retention before scaling. A typical structure might look like €150 CPA + 20% RevShare instead of €300 CPA or 35% RevShare alone. Whether that's a good trade depends entirely on the quality of your traffic. So, What's the Smart Play? There isn't a universal winner. If your audience sticks around and keeps depositing, RevShare usually delivers stronger long-term earnings. If you're buying paid traffic and optimizing campaigns daily, CPA often gives you healthier cash flow and faster scaling. Want the full breakdown? Head over to the Big Betty blog for detailed calculations, comparison tables, negotiation tips, and real-world examples.
itsjameswilson Posted July 22 Posted July 22 On 7/16/2026 at 12:52 PM, BigBetty Partners said: Tier-1 traffic has never been cheap, darling. CPA payouts can reach €600+, while player value often justifies the investment. The catch? Buying traffic is only half the game. The real question is whether those players still deposit after month two. Where Tier-1 Volume Comes From Forget the idea that one traffic source solves everything. Search and social remain the main engines for intent-driven traffic, while native and programmatic channels usually take over once scaling hits a ceiling. Google Ads — high intent, higher costs, strict approval requirements. Meta — strong for retargeting and app installs, but account management matters as much as creative quality. Native traffic (Taboola, Outbrain, MGID) — often the go-to option for scaling. Push and Pop — cheap testing, fast volume, usually weaker long-term value. Programmatic DSPs — built for serious budgets and large-scale optimization. The Funnel Numbers That Matter A flashy FTD count can make any media buyer blow their wig. Retention tells the real story. Typical Tier-1 benchmarks look like this: Registration rate: 8–20% Registration-to-FTD: 20–40% KYC approval: 70–90% Average first deposit: €165--€322 At Big Betty, optimized PPC and SEO campaigns can achieve reg-to-deposit rates of 20–60%. But if first deposits stay low and players disappear after a few weeks, that traffic is all show and no go. Google Ads: High Intent, High Expectations Google remains one of the strongest acquisition channels in Tier-1. The traffic is valuable, but so is the operational workload. Campaign success depends on: stable conversion history for automated bidding; properly structured account architecture; compliant landing pages; long-term account health. Many buyers focus on CPCs. Smart buyers focus on what happens after the click. Meta: Great Traffic, Zero Room for Carelessness Meta can still deliver excellent player value, especially for retargeting and app-install campaigns. A few realities: app campaigns are generally easier to scale; attribution is less precise than server-side tracking; creative fatigue arrives fast; account discipline matters more than creative brilliance. Fresh creatives every 7–10 days are often part of the job when competing in Tier-1 markets. Native and Programmatic: The Scaling Layer Once search and social stop growing, native traffic often becomes the next move. Premium networks like Taboola and Outbrain typically require larger testing budgets, but they consistently deliver stronger traffic quality than lower-cost inventory. MGID lowers the barrier to entry and remains a popular testing option. The lesson is simple, pal: cheap clicks rarely tell the whole story. Retention and repeat deposits decide whether a source deserves more budget. Budgeting for Tier-1 One of the most common mistakes is underfunding the testing phase. Serious buyers usually: spend the first two weeks testing audiences, creatives, and landing pages; use weeks three and four to evaluate deposit quality and retention; scale gradually instead of doubling budgets overnight. A structured Tier-1 launch often requires €13.8k–€27.6k per GEO, including creative production, localization, analytics, and testing. Cheap launches often become expensive lessons. CPA, Revenue Share, or Hybrid? For newer campaigns, CPA helps recover acquisition costs faster. Once traffic demonstrates strong retention and repeat-deposit behavior, Revenue Share becomes far more attractive. That is why many experienced affiliates eventually move toward Hybrid deals that combine upfront payouts with long-term revenue participation. At Big Betty, partners can work with: CPA up to €600; Revenue Share up to 60%; Hybrid models for buyers focused on long-term growth. The bottom line? Tier-1 traffic is not a game of finding the cheapest click. It is a game of finding players who stick around. Dig it, darling — retention is where the real treasure hides. Similarly, businesses using Foreclosure Data Hub can benefit from focusing on the quality and accuracy of their data rather than simply collecting large volumes of leads. Want the numbers, benchmarks, and the full picture? Read the complete article on our blog. Great breakdown of why traffic quality matters far more than simply chasing volume. The focus on retention, conversion quality, and long-term player value is especially important when evaluating acquisition channels. 1
BigBetty Partners Posted July 23 Author Posted July 23 Imagine two offers land on your desk: €120 CPA or 35% RevShare. Which one are you taking? Most affiliates judge a deal by the first payout. That's where plenty of scratch gets left on the table. A 2026 iRev model shows that the same traffic can generate €12,000 with CPA or €50,400 with RevShare over 12 months — a 4.2x difference. Which commission model do you usually prefer? Tell us in the comments, darling. The 4.2x advantage comes with conditions RevShare only works when three things line up: High-quality traffic Strong user retention Transparent NGR reporting with no negative carryover In the 100-user model, a €120 CPA pays €12,000 once. The same cohort at 35% RevShare can generate €504 per user annually, totaling €50,400 for the full year. NGR matters more than the headline percentage A 35% RevShare doesn't mean 35% of gross revenue. Your commission is calculated from NGR, after bonuses, chargebacks, processing fees, and other deductions. At small volumes, the impact is easy to overlook. Once you scale beyond 500+ active users, those deductions can significantly reduce your effective earnings. Betty's advice? Always ask how NGR is calculated. Otherwise, that shiny RevShare rate might be all show and no go. Negative Carryover can kill the compounding effect One bad month can wipe out part of the growth you've already built. In iRev's example, a €2,450 negative carryover reduced a 12-month payout from €21,000 to €16,300 — a €4,700 loss entirely due to the deal structure. If you're building long-term RevShare income, look for programs with no negative carryover. Your traffic source decides the best commission model Not every traffic source performs the same under RevShare. SEO delivers the strongest long-term RevShare potential. PPC often performs better with CPA or Hybrid. Facebook and ASO depend heavily on retention. In-app traffic usually fits CPA better. If retention is weak, even the highest RevShare percentage won't save the economics. Hybrid can be the smartest bridge Not ready to commit to RevShare? A Hybrid model combines CPA + RevShare, giving you immediate cash flow while keeping long-term upside if your users continue to generate value. It's often the smartest choice when testing a new traffic source or GEO. Betty's Take RevShare can outperform CPA by a wide margin, but only when retention, NGR transparency, and deal structure work in your favor. Before comparing commission rates, look at how they're calculated. That's where the real money usually hides. Want the full breakdown? Head over to our blog for the complete article with more data, real examples, and practical insights.
BigBetty Partners Posted July 28 Author Posted July 28 Is the Biggest CPA Really the Best Deal? Not Always, Darling. A bigger CPA looks like an easy win. More money upfront, faster cash flow, case closed. But what if accepting an extra €110 today means giving up recurring revenue for the next year? According to iRev's 2026 analysis, a Hybrid deal (€75 CPA + 25% RevShare) can outperform a standalone €185 CPA in just four months, provided the average player generates €110 NGR per month. After the break-even point, Hybrid keeps earning while CPA stays exactly where it started. What's your go-to commission model — CPA, RevShare, or Hybrid? Tell us why in the comments. Bigger CPA Doesn't Always Mean Bigger Revenue The biggest mistake affiliates make is comparing only the upfront payout. A standard CPA offer typically ranges between €140 and €230 per FTD. Hybrid structures usually reduce that upfront payment to around €55-95 CPA, but add 20-30% RevShare on top. That smaller CPA often scares affiliates away. In reality, they're trading part of today's payment for long-term player value. If users stay active, the RevShare tail eventually becomes more valuable than the upfront cash shortfall. The Break-Even Point Changes Everything Hybrid only needs one thing to work: retention. The numbers are surprisingly simple. A €75 CPA + 25% RevShare structure overtakes a €185 CPA after roughly 4 months, once players generate €110 in monthly NGR. Beyond that point, retained players continue producing around €28 in additional monthly revenue compared with the CPA-only model. That's why Hybrid performs particularly well for SEO, content projects, and high-intent PPC, where player retention is generally stronger. A Good Deal Is More Than a Commission Rate Two Hybrid offers can look identical and produce very different results. Before scaling traffic, check: how NGR is calculated; which deductions apply before commissions; minimum FTD or retention requirements; whether the agreement includes negative carryover. Industry research shows unclear deductions can reduce actual affiliate earnings by 15-25%. Betty has seen plenty of flashy deals lose their shine once the math kicks in. When CPA Still Makes More Sense Hybrid isn't the right answer for every traffic source. Pure CPA often wins when: campaigns are short-term; player retention is weak; paid social or in-app traffic churns quickly; stable cash flow matters more than long-term growth. If most players disappear after one or two months, recurring revenue simply doesn't have enough time to outperform the upfront payment. Don't Overlook Negative Carryover One contract clause can have a bigger impact than the commission percentage itself. With Hybrid, your CPA payment stays protected, while only the RevShare portion is exposed to negative carryover. Programs that reset negative balances each month help preserve long-term earnings rather than letting a single bad month reduce future payouts. Before signing any agreement, ask one simple question: Does negative carryover affect only RevShare, or the entire Hybrid payout? That answer can materially change your long-term revenue. Betty's Take The smartest affiliates don't choose the highest CPA. They choose the commission model that matches how their traffic behaves. If your players stick around, Hybrid can surprisingly quickly outperform pure CPA. If they don't, CPA may still be the better fit. The smartest commission choice comes from understanding how much value your traffic can generate over time. Want the full breakdown? Head over to our blog for more data, real-world examples, and practical negotiation tips.
BigBetty Partners Posted July 30 Author Posted July 30 Every affiliate likes to debate CPA vs RevShare. Fewer affiliates sit down and calculate what each model actually earns. Here's the funny part. The same 100 visitors can produce completely different revenue, and it has nothing to do with your creatives, GEO, or traffic source. It comes down to one decision you make before launching a campaign. The Same Traffic. Two Completely Different Outcomes. Let's keep everything identical. 100 SEO visitors 15 registrations 6 First-Time Deposits Average player NGR: €200 per month Choose CPA at €200 per FTD, and you'll earn: 6 × €200 = €1,200 Choose 35% RevShare, and those same six players generate: Month 1: €420 Month 3: €1,260 Month 6: €2,520 By month three, RevShare has already overtaken CPA. Every month after that, those players continue generating income without sending another click. Now flip the scenario. What if those players disappear after their first deposit? CPA still pays €1,200. RevShare stops at €420. That's why there isn't a universal winner, pal. There are only different traffic patterns. The Number That Quietly Changes Your Revenue Here's where plenty of beginners blow their wig. RevShare isn't calculated from Gross Gaming Revenue. It's calculated from Net Gaming Revenue (NGR). Imagine your players generate €10,000 GGR. After bonuses, chargebacks, and payment processing fees, that number amounts to roughly €8,000 in NGR. A 35% RevShare pays: €3,500 on GGR (what many people expect) €2,800 on NGR (what actually lands in your account) That's a €700 difference caused by a single line in the calculation. Not exactly pocket change, darling. There's one more detail worth checking before you shake hands with any affiliate program: negative carryover. If a program applies it, one lucky player can wipe out your commissions for the following months until the balance recovers. Programs without negative carryover start each new commission period from zero instead. Always read the terms before calling a deal "boss." So... Which Model Wins? CPA makes sense when you want predictable cash flow and quick results. RevShare rewards affiliates who consistently bring players that keep coming back. Hybrid lands somewhere in the middle, combining an upfront CPA payment with recurring RevShare for long-term earnings. The smartest affiliates rarely ask which model pays more. They ask one question instead: How long do my players stay active? Everything else follows from there. Want the full breakdown with more calculations, payout examples, and real traffic scenarios? The complete article is waiting on the Big Betty Partners blog.
BigBetty Partners Posted August 10 Author Posted August 10 Big news, darling. Big Betty has officially been shortlisted for the SBC Affiliate Leaders Awards 2026 in the Digital Marketing Campaign of the Year category. For us, this nomination is more than another achievement. It shows that bold ideas, memorable campaigns, and partner-first marketing are being recognized by one of the industry's biggest stages. Now comes the exciting part — your vote can help decide the winner. 👉 Vote for Big Betty Every vote means a great deal to our team. Our partners have always been the driving force behind everything we create, and your support can help bring this award home. Thank you for believing in Big Betty. Let's make some more industry noise together. What Are the SBC Affiliate Leaders Awards? The SBC Affiliate Leaders Awards celebrate the companies, affiliate programs, marketers, and innovators shaping the future of iGaming performance marketing. Why this award matters One of the industry's most recognized international award programs. Celebrates outstanding achievements across 20 competitive categories. Brings together around 400 leading affiliate and operator professionals. Winners are selected through a combination of industry voting and an independent judging panel. The awards ceremony takes place on 30 September 2026 at Lisbon's iconic MEO Arena during the SBC Summit. Being shortlisted already places Big Betty among the industry's standout marketing teams. Winning would make this achievement even sweeter. Five Reasons Big Betty Earned Its Place on the Shortlist Recognition never comes from a single campaign. It comes from consistently creating marketing that people remember, partners appreciate, and the industry talks about. Big Deal Show Changed the Conversation Big Deal Show became one of the year’s most talked-about affiliate campaigns, transforming a seasonal promotion into a full entertainment experience inspired by classic television shows. Studio production, gamification, live broadcasts, and storytelling created something affiliates wanted to follow — not simply join. Conferences That Feel Like Events Big Betty turns every conference appearance into a complete brand experience. Immersive stand concepts, networking events, signature activities, and memorable merchandise help the team start meaningful conversations with affiliates and build stronger connections across the industry. The goal remains simple: make every interaction worth remembering. Marketing That Helps Partners Grow Creative ideas matter. Results matter even more. Every campaign is built with partner growth in mind — from increasing visibility around our brands to providing affiliates with fresh promotional angles, stronger engagement, and new opportunities to scale their traffic. Good marketing attracts attention. Great marketing creates better business for everyone involved. Partners Always Come First The strongest affiliate programs are built on relationships. Big Betty invests heavily in ongoing communication, fast support, conference meetings, educational content, and marketing resources that help partners move faster and make smarter decisions. Growing together has never been a slogan. It's how we work. We Keep Raising the Bar One successful campaign doesn't define Big Betty. Continuous innovation does. Every launch, every activation, and every new idea builds on the last one. The ambition is always the same: create affiliate marketing that people remember long after the campaign ends. And yes, darling… We're only getting started. Quote "This shortlist belongs to every team behind Big Betty. Marketing, affiliate management, design, communications — all work toward one goal: creating experiences that partners genuinely enjoy and remember. Conferences have become our stage, campaigns have become our signature, and even our merchandise is designed to leave an impression long after the event ends. Being shortlisted for the SBC Affiliate Leaders Awards is an incredible milestone, but we're far from finished. Our team is already preparing two major surprises for both existing and future partners. I can't reveal the details just yet — but trust me, you'll want to see what's coming next." Valeriia, Head of Brand Marketing, Big Betty Partners Thank You for Being Part of Big Betty Every campaign, every conference, every partnership, and every nomination starts with the same people — our partners. Thank you for your trust, your support, and for helping Big Betty grow into one of the industry's most recognizable affiliate programs. If you're not part of Big Betty yet, now is a great time to join us. Become our partner today and be among the first to discover the two major projects we're preparing next. Stay tuned, darling. The biggest headlines are still ahead.
BigBetty Partners Posted August 13 Author Posted August 13 Everyone loves seeing a €300 CPA hit the account, darling. If you're just getting started in affiliate marketing, this is one of the first numbers worth understanding. Fast payouts keep campaigns moving, cover ad spend, and make scaling feel a whole lot easier. But here's a little number worth chewing on. One player generating €120 in monthly NGR at 40% RevShare brings in €48 per month, reaches €300 after roughly 6.25 months, and grows to €576 by Month 12. That's the kind of math that keeps working while you're already chasing your next campaign. So tell me — what's your favorite deal structure right now: CPA, RevShare, or Hybrid? Lay it on me in the comments. CPA Is Great for Momentum CPA has earned its place for a reason. It gives affiliates predictable cash flow, helps test new traffic sources, and lets you reinvest without waiting months for commissions to build up. The only catch? Many CPA offers come with qualification rules like FTD targets, minimum deposits, or monthly volume goals. Missing those targets can change the payout faster than you'd like. There's another number worth remembering. If one of your referred players goes on to generate €5,000 in NGR over the next couple of years, your CPA doesn't change. The first payout stays the same, no matter how valuable that player becomes later. That's why experienced affiliates always look beyond Day One. RevShare Gets Stronger Over Time RevShare isn't about the first month. It's about what happens after it. A player producing €120 in monthly NGR earns you €48 every month on a 40% RevShare. Around Month 7, you've already collected more than a €300 CPA would have paid. By Month 12, that same player has generated €576. Now zoom out. A cohort of 100 active players generates €30,000 at a €300 CPA. Keep those same players active on RevShare, and the total reaches €57,600 over 12 months. That's 92% more revenue from the same acquisition effort. Far out, those numbers know how to make an entrance. The Real Value Lives in the Contract Here's something many affiliates learn after signing the deal: the percentage isn't the whole story. Before sending more traffic, take a minute to check: how NGR is calculated; attribution rules; no-negative-carryover terms; deal review conditions; tier upgrades as your volume grows. One simple example explains why. A 35% RevShare sounds peachy until €10,000 GGR becomes €8,000 NGR after deductions. Your payout has suddenly dropped to €2,800 instead of €3,500. That's €700 disappearing every single month. Money talks, darling, and the fine print usually has plenty to say. Pick the Deal That Fits Your Traffic Every commission model has its own sweet spot. CPA works well when you need fast cash flow, or you're testing new GEOs. RevShare rewards affiliates who consistently bring in engaged players. Hybrid sits comfortably in the middle, giving you upfront revenue while building recurring income over time. The smartest affiliates don't chase the biggest headline number. They choose the structure that matches their traffic quality, retention, and long-term goals. Want the full breakdown? On the Big Betty Partners blog, we've covered the complete break-even math, real examples, negotiation tips, and the contract terms that can shape your earnings over the next 12, 24, or even 36 months. Give it a read, darling. Your future commissions might thank you for it.
BigBetty Partners Posted August 17 Author Posted August 17 One high roller generating €2,000 in monthly NGR at 40% RevShare brings an affiliate €800 every month. A regular player producing €20 NGR? That's just €8. Now here's the real question, darling: are you chasing more FTDs... or more revenue? Too many affiliates optimize for volume while ignoring the metric that keeps paying month after month: player value. High Rollers Change the Math Most affiliate programs consider players who deposit €500 or more per month to be high rollers. And while they may represent a smaller share of your traffic, they often generate 10x to 100x more NGR than casual players. Why? lower bonus dependency; longer retention; higher monthly deposits; stronger lifetime value. At Big Betty Partners, traffic quality tells the same story: SEO/PPC: 20-60% reg2dep FB/ASO: 30-50% In-App: 15-30% Good traffic doesn't just convert better. It keeps generating revenue long after the first deposit. RevShare Rewards Quality Higher-value players become even more profitable under RevShare. Big Betty Partners offers: 25% RevShare for 0-5 FTDs; up to 45% through standard tiers; custom deals up to 60% for qualified partners. A player producing €2,000 NGR at 45% RevShare delivers €900 every month. Scale that across several retained VIPs, and the numbers speak for themselves: money talks, darling. Hybrid deals deserve attention too. They combine upfront CPA with recurring RevShare, making them a smart fit for traffic that retains well over time. Don't Ignore the NGR Formula Not every euro a player loses becomes affiliate revenue. NGR is calculated after bonuses, payment fees, winnings, and other deductions. That's why two players with similar deposit volumes can generate completely different RevShare results. VIP players often operate under tailored bonus agreements, which means fewer deductions and more predictable long-term revenue. Big Betty Partners also works without negative carryover, so one bad month won't eat into future commissions. Game Choice Matters Too High rollers don't all play the same games. Table games like blackjack, baccarat, roulette, and live dealer usually create more stable long-term NGR than slot-heavy traffic, where volatility is much higher. Affiliates focused on consistent RevShare often prioritize traffic that naturally attracts table-game players instead of chasing short-term spikes. Want the Full Picture, Darling? High roller traffic can dramatically increase your long-term earnings—but only if you understand what drives NGR, retention, and RevShare performance. In the full article on the Big Betty Partners blog, we break down the numbers, compare commission models, explain how NGR deductions work, and show why player quality consistently beats player volume. That's Betty's bag.
BigBetty Partners Posted August 19 Author Posted August 19 One FTD looks nice in the dashboard, darling. A player who keeps generating NGR month after month? Now we're talking scratch. The affiliates making serious money rarely judge a deal after the first payout. They watch retention, cohort performance, and lifetime value because that's where the numbers start doing the heavy lifting. Dig it? Lay it on me, darling: when would you switch from CPA to RevShare? The moment you launch, or only after your traffic proves itself? Drop your answer below. CPA Pays Fast. RevShare Keeps the Meter Running. CPA is perfect when you're testing a new offer, a fresh GEO, or a traffic source that still needs to be proven. RevShare follows a different rhythm. Every active player keeps adding to your monthly income, turning yesterday's acquisition into tomorrow's revenue. Here's the quick picture: CPA = one payout per qualifying FTD. RevShare = a percentage of ongoing NGR. Hybrid = a little something from both worlds. If your traffic keeps bringing quality players, RevShare starts stacking month after month. That's not luck, pal. That's good traffic. Good Traffic Doesn't Just Convert. It Stays. Every affiliate loves seeing FTDs. The smart ones keep watching what happens after. The numbers worth following are: stable Reg-to-Deposit; Month 2 and Month 3 retention; NGR per cohort; clear reporting. Internal benchmarks tell the same story: SEO/PPC: 20-60% Reg-to-Deposit. FB/ASO: 30-50%. In-App: 15-30%. Same RevShare deal. Different traffic quality. Entirely different paycheck. Funny how the math always tells the truth, isn't it? Bigger Tiers, Bigger Scratch. Here's where things get interesting. Ten active users producing €80 in monthly NGR each generate: €200/month at 25% RevShare. €320/month at 40% RevShare. Same users. Same traffic. Better commercial tier. That's a 60% lift without buying another click. Boss move, darling. The €10K Formula Contrary to popular gossip around the affiliate world, nobody wakes up with a €10K RevShare account overnight. Those numbers grow because players keep coming back. Every retained cohort adds another layer to your monthly revenue, and every active month keeps the engine running. The affiliates who scale RevShare usually spend their time improving: player retention; lifetime value; cohort performance; reporting and traffic quality. Money talks, darling. Everything else is all show and no go. Want the full story? The complete article breaks down the exact math behind the €10K target, explains how RevShare tiers change your earnings, highlights the retention metrics that matter most, and covers the commercial details every affiliate should review before scaling.
BigBetty Partners Posted August 21 Author Posted August 21 Think 90% RevShare automatically beats 45%? That's a gas... until you read the fine print. This guide is for beginner and intermediate affiliates comparing gambling affiliate programs in 2026. Because the biggest commission on the homepage isn't always the biggest payment in your account. Money talks, darling, but agreements tend to whisper the expensive parts. Lay it on me, darling: what's your biggest deal breaker when choosing an affiliate program — low CPA, negative carryover, slow payouts, or unclear NGR calculations? Drop it in the comments. RevShare, CPA, Hybrid... Everyone Knows the Names. Few Read the Rules. Most programs promise: RevShare from 25% to 90%; CPA from €40 to €600; Hybrid deals combining an upfront payment with recurring revenue. Sounds boss. But here's the kicker: two programs can advertise the same RevShare rate while paying affiliates completely different amounts. Why? Because the real math starts after the headline. Before your percentage is calculated, a program may deduct bonuses, chargebacks, transaction costs, promotional expenses, and other items from Gross Gaming Revenue. That means a flashy 60% RevShare can produce less scratch than a transparent 40% deal with cleaner NGR mechanics. A commission percentage without its calculation method is just a well-dressed number, pal. The Clause That Can Eat Next Month's Revenue Negative carryover isn't exactly the first thing affiliates ask about. Maybe it should be. Imagine your players generate − €500 NGR after a large win in one month. The next month, your traffic brings €800 in commission. Without negative carryover, you receive the full €800. With negative carryover, the previous deficit is deducted first, leaving only €300. Not exactly the payout you pictured when the dashboard started moving. For affiliates working with smaller or high-variance cohorts, a single player can affect multiple reporting periods. Larger SEO portfolios usually spread the risk across more players, but ignoring the clause is still all show and no go. CPA Up to €600? Read What Comes After “Up To” Premium CPA numbers look outta sight on a banner. The qualification rules may tell a different story. CPA rates often depend on: traffic source; market; minimum deposit; expected player value; historical affiliate performance; additional player actions after the first deposit. Some agreements require a second deposit or a minimum level of activity before the conversion qualifies. Others apply monthly caps or exclude certain traffic categories after an internal quality review. Published benchmarks vary widely: PPC traffic may reach €300-€700; FB, In-App, and ASO traffic often falls around €100-€250; SEO traffic may range from €100 to €600; influencer deals are usually discussed individually. So no, darling, CPA isn't one fixed rate. It's a rate plus a stack of conditions wearing a nice suit. There's No “Best” Commission Model Every traffic source plays a different tune. Running PPC? CPA often makes sense because you can measure ROI faster and manage campaign costs more directly. Building SEO or content projects? RevShare may keep generating revenue long after the first deposit, especially when players remain active for months. Testing a new source or working with mixed traffic quality? Hybrid can provide an upfront payment while preserving part of the long-term revenue. Traffic doesn't play by one set of rules, darling. SEO & content: RevShare usually takes the crown. PPC: CPA often wins on speed. In-App: CPA or Hybrid. Mixed traffic: Hybrid keeps both feet on the ground. Established content projects: RevShare keeps stacking month after month. Big Betty Partners' Reg-to-Deposit data tells the same story: SEO/PPC: 20-60%; FB/ASO: 30-50%; In-App: 15-30%. One average won't tell you much. Different traffic sources bring different player behavior, retention, and long-term value. That's where the real math begins, pal. Payment Terms Can Beat a Higher Rate A strong commission means less when the money arrives late. Affiliate programs may pay daily, weekly, twice monthly, or once a month. Minimum payout thresholds commonly range from €10 to €100, while initial CPA payments may be delayed for additional traffic checks. Affiliates should also verify: available payment methods; supported currencies; conversion fees; payment schedule; minimum withdrawal amount; whether unpaid balances roll into the next period; how player attribution works across several brands. A program with a slightly lower rate but predictable payments can give you better cash flow than a higher-paying deal that keeps your funds backstage for 60 days. That's not glamour, darling. That's working capital. The Fine Print Pays Better Than the Headline Every affiliate program knows how to advertise a shiny percentage. Smart affiliates know where the real numbers are hiding. The highest RevShare doesn't always generate the most revenue. The largest CPA may be capped. A Hybrid deal may reduce your long-term upside. And one negative carryover clause can change the result of an otherwise profitable month. The full article compares more than 15 programs side by side, explains the mechanics behind the advertised rates, and shows what to check before sending a single click. Dig it? Read the full guide on the Big Betty Partners blog and see which deals are truly boss — and which are merely dressed for the occasion.
gsshssh Posted August 24 Posted August 24 Unclear NGR calculations would be the biggest concern. A high revenue-share percentage means very little if the program can deduct loosely defined administration, licensing or marketing costs before calculating commission. Payment history and communication should probably be evaluated together with the advertised rate. A lower percentage from a program that reports consistently and pays on schedule may be more valuable than a headline offer with unpredictable deductions.
BigBetty Partners Posted Monday at 12:05 PM Author Posted Monday at 12:05 PM One night in Lisbon. One private villa. And your name needs to be on Betty’s list. The Big Betty Night is bringing the Big Betty Partners circle together for a private evening away from meetings, dashboards, and packed schedules. When: September 29, 7:00 PM Where: Palacete Virtvs, Lisbon, Portugal Entry: Guest list only → Register for The Big Betty Night No stage. No presentations. No forced networking. Just a relaxed evening, good company, drinks, and enough time to talk without checking when the next meeting starts. Already a Big Betty partner? Keep an eye out for your personal invitation. Not a partner yet? You can still apply for a place on the guest list via BigBetty.io. The team will personally review every application. Good Partnerships Deserve a Proper Night Out Big Betty Partners has been working closely with its partners for years — from campaigns and individual deals to meetings, events, and the occasional surprise Betty keeps up her sleeve. The Big Betty Night is a chance to enjoy that partnership beyond dashboards, calls, and campaign reports. Because after all those meetings, campaigns, and projects you’ve worked on together, there should be an evening when nobody needs to open a spreadsheet. Get on Betty’s Guest List Registration is already open, and places are limited. → Register for The Big Betty Night Confirmed guests will receive all the details directly. And the rest of Betty’s plans? Easy, tiger. Some things are better left as a surprise.
BigBetty Partners Posted Tuesday at 11:52 AM Author Posted Tuesday at 11:52 AM Big Betty is back with Season 2 of her show: Betty’s Wish Wheel. Over three months, every eligible FTD earns you tickets for the live finale and brings you closer to prizes. The promo runs from September 1 to December 1, 2026. Here’s the mechanic: PPC + SEO — 2 Betty Wish Tickets per FTD ASO + Influencer + Email + SMS — 1 Betty Wish Ticket per FTD So, 100 PPC or SEO FTDs = 200 tickets, while 100 FTDs from ASO, Influencer, Email, or SMS = 100 tickets. The tickets you collect during the promo give you entries into the Wish Wheel round during the live Betty’s Show Season 2 finale on December 4, 2026. Already working with Big Betty Partners? Contact your Affiliate Manager to join the promo. Not a partner yet? You can register anytime before December 1 and start collecting tickets after you join. Key dates: September 1 — promo starts December 1 — ticket earning ends December 4 — live finale Three months. Every FTD counts. And on December 4, Betty spins the wheel. Join Big Betty Partners and start earning Betty Wish Tickets.
BigBetty Partners Posted Thursday at 12:33 PM Author Posted Thursday at 12:33 PM Big Betty Partners is heading to Lisbon on 29 September – 1 October for SBC Summit 2026 at Feira Internacional de Lisboa & MEO Arena. Meetings are by appointment — book your 1:1 Bogdan, Head of Affiliates, and the team will be there to discuss: Offers for your traffic sources and target regions CPA, RevShare, and Hybrid terms Tracking, creatives, and campaign setup Your current partnership and next launches Our marketing portfolio includes nine high-converting iGaming brands across 20+ regions, with strong positions in Europe. Bring your traffic plans, and don’t be shy about the terms you want. Betty’s team is ready to get into the details. When booking, tell us what you’d like to discuss. We’ll arrange a convenient meeting point, whether that’s a quiet corner at the venue or a nearby café. Also on the calendar: The Big Betty Night, our private party for partners. Your name could be on the guest list too. To attend, you’ll need to be an active Big Betty partner, register separately, and wait for confirmation from our team. Register for The Big Betty Night See you in Lisbon!
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now